Grevillea Species, Deaf Adder Gorge Grevillea, Golden Grevillea

Grevillea aurea

Family: Proteaceae (pro-tee-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Grevillea (grev-ILL-ee-uh) (Info)
Species: aurea (AW-re-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Hakea aurea

Category:

Shrubs

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Foliage:

Evergreen

Provides Winter Interest

Foliage Color:

Bronze

Height:

4-6 ft. (1.2-1.8 m)

6-8 ft. (1.8-2.4 m)

8-10 ft. (2.4-3 m)

10-12 ft. (3-3.6 m)

12-15 ft. (3.6-4.7 m)

15-20 ft. (4.7-6 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Orange

Red-Orange

Gold (yellow-orange)

Bright Yellow

Bicolor

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Mid Fall

Late Fall/Early Winter

Mid Winter

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP